Frazer McCubbing

Elite Downhill Mountain Bike Racer

Bio

Born: Dumfries, 8th February, 1997
Nickname: Falcor
Hometown: Ae Village, Scotland
Likes: Hanging out with mates riding bikes, building new trails & that feeling when a race run is perfect
Dislikes: Injuries, mainly & also when the bread rips trying to spread something on it

Career Highlights

  • Fort William UCI World Cup 5th 2015 (junior)
  • Mont saint Anne UCI world cup 9th (junior)
  • Scottish Champion 2013/14/15 (junior/youth)
Results Email
 

mondraker-summum

 

Sponsors

modraker
fox royal hope fivten crankbrothers seven-protection ae-bike-shop Creatomatic
roots-and-rain